Data Protection

The ARTESANÍASANJOSE.ES website (hereinafter, the “Website”) is owned by ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉS.A.U. registered in the Mercantile Registry of Jaén, Volume 110, Folio 13, Book 58, section 3, Page 732 of 02/23/1984, with registered office at CALLE VILLATORRES, 1, 23009-JAÉN and C.I.F. No. A23031024

ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U, welcomes you and invites you to carefully read the General Conditions of Use of this Website (hereinafter, the “General Conditions of Use” that describe the terms and conditions that will be applicable to your navigation through the Website). same, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable Spanish regulations.Since ÁRTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. may modify these Terms of Use in the future, we recommend that you visit them periodically to be duly informed of the changes made.

With the aim that the use of the Website conforms to criteria of transparency, clarity and simplicity, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., informs the User that any suggestion, doubt or query about the General Conditions of Use will be received and resolved by contacting ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., by calling 953280854.

  1. Object

ARTESNÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., provides the content and services that are available on the Website, subject to these General Conditions of Use, as well as the policy on the processing of personal data (hereinafter, the “Policy of Protection of Data”). Access to this Website or its use in any way gives you the qualification of “User” and implies unreserved acceptance of each and every one of these General Conditions of use, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. reserving the right to modify them. anytime. Consequently, it will be the responsibility of all Users to carefully read the General Conditions of Use in force on each of the occasions in which they access this Website, so that if they do not agree with any of the same hereby provided, You must refrain from using this Website.

Likewise, you are warned that on occasions particular conditions may be established for the use of specific content and/or services on the Website; The use of said contents or services will imply the acceptance of the particular conditions specified therein.

  1. Services

Through the Website, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., offers Users the possibility of accessing: registering on the Website, downloading the catalogs of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. in PDF, sign up for the newsletter service, and use the b2b Application for Online purchases only for professionals, (hereinafter the “Services”).

  1. Privacy and Data Processing

When for access to certain content or services it is necessary to provide personal data, Users will guarantee its veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity. ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., will give said data the corresponding automated treatment based on its nature or purpose, in the terms indicated in the Data Protection Policy section. LSSI DATA.

  1. Industrial and Intellectual Property

The user acknowledges and accepts that all the contents displayed on the Website and especially, designs, texts, images, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, trademarks or any other signs that may be used industrially and/or commercially , are subject to Intellectual Property rights, and all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs, all industrial and intellectual property rights, on the contents and/or any other elements inserted in the page, which are the exclusive property of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., and/or third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in economic traffic. For all these reasons, the User undertakes not to reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify such content, keeping ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. harmless from any claim arising from the breach of such obligations. In no case does access to the Website imply any type of waiver, transmission, license or total or partial transfer of said rights, unless expressly stated otherwise. These General Conditions of Use of the Website do not grant Users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the Website and/or its Contents other than those expressly provided for herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to the prior and express authorization specifically granted for this purpose by ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., or the third party owner of the affected rights.

The contents, texts, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes and, in general, any intellectual creation existing on this site, as well as the site itself as a whole, as a multimedia artistic work, are protected as copyrights. author by the legislation on intellectual property. ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., is the owner of the elements that make up the graphic design of the Website, the menus, navigation buttons, the HTML code, the texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the Website, or in any case has the corresponding authorization for the use of said elements. The content provided on the Website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, nor transmitted, nor recorded by any information retrieval system, in any form or by any means, unless prior authorization is obtained, by writing, of the aforementioned Entity.

Likewise, it is prohibited to suppress, elude and/or manipulate the “copyright” as well as the technical protection devices, or any information mechanisms that the contents may contain. The User of this Website undertakes to respect the rights set forth and to avoid any action that could harm them, reserving in any case ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., the exercise of whatever means or legal actions correspond to it in defense of its legitimate intellectual property rights. and industry.

  1. Obligations and responsibilities of the Website User

The user agrees to:

a) Make proper and lawful use of the Website as well as the contents and services in accordance with: (i) the applicable legislation at any time; (ii) the General Conditions of Use of the Website; (iii) morality and generally accepted good customs and (iv) public order.

b) Provide all the means and technical requirements needed to access the Website.

c) Provide information by filling in the forms contained on the Website with your personal data and keeping them updated at all times so that it responds at all times to the real situation of the User. The User will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for the damage caused to ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., or to third parties due to the information provided.

Notwithstanding the provisions of the previous section, the user must also refrain from:

a) Make unauthorized or fraudulent use of the Website and/or its contents for illicit purposes or effects, prohibited in these General Conditions of Use; harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of services or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer equipment.

b) Access or attempt to access resources or restricted areas of the Website, without complying with the conditions required for such access.

c) Cause damage to the physical or logical systems of the Website, its suppliers or third parties.

d) Introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause damage to the physical or logical systems of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., its suppliers or third parties.

e) Attempt to access, use and/or manipulate the data of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., third parties, suppliers and other Users.

f) Reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or this is legally permitted.

g) Delete, hide or manipulate the notes on intellectual or industrial property rights and other data identifying the rights of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ S.A.U. or of third parties incorporated into the contents; as well as the technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that may be inserted in the contents.

h) Obtain and try to obtain the contents using means or procedures other than those that, depending on the case, have been made available for this purpose or have been expressly indicated on the web pages where the contents are found or, in general, , of those that are commonly used on the internet because they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of the website and/or its contents.

i) In particular, and merely indicative and not exhaustive, the user undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material that:

1) In any way it is contrary, underestimates or violates the fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized constitutionally, in International Treaties and in the rest of the current legislation.

2) Induce, incite or promote criminal, denigratory, defamatory, violent actions or, in general, contrary to the law, morality, generally accepted good customs or public order.

3) Induce, incite or promote discriminatory actions, attitudes or thoughts based on sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition.

4) Incorporate, make available or allow access to criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading products, elements, messages and/or services or in general contrary to the law, morality and generally accepted good customs or public order .

5) Induce or may induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear.

6) Induces or incites to get involved in dangerous, risky or harmful practices for health and mental balance.

7) It is protected by the legislation on intellectual or industrial protection belonging to ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. or to third parties without the intended use having been authorized.

8) Is contrary to honor, personal and family privacy or the image of people.

9) Constitutes any type of publicity.

10) Include any type of virus or program that prevents the normal functioning of the Website.

If you are provided with a password to access some of the services and/or contents of the Website, you are obliged to use it diligently, keeping it secret at all times. Consequently, it will be responsible for its proper custody and confidentiality, undertaking not to transfer it to third parties, temporarily or permanently, or to allow access to the aforementioned services and/or content by outsiders. Likewise, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. is obliged to notify ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. of any event that may lead to improper use of your password, such as, but not limited to, its theft, loss or unauthorized access, in order to proceed with its immediate cancellation. . Consequently, as long as the above notification is not made, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., will be exempt from any liability that may arise from the improper use of your password, being your responsibility any illicit use of the contents and/or services of the Website by any illegitimate third party.

If you negligently or intentionally fail to comply with any of the obligations established in these General Conditions of Use, you will be liable for all damages that may arise from said breach for ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U.

6) Responsibilities

ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., does not guarantee continuous access, nor the correct display, download or use of the elements and information contained in the WEB pages OF ITS PROPERTY, which may be impeded, hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances that are outside of your control.

ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., is not responsible for the decisions that may be adopted as a result of access to the content or information offered.

ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., may interrupt the service or immediately resolve the relationship with the User if it detects that a use of its Website or any of the services offered therein are contrary to these General Conditions of use. ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., is not responsible for damages, losses, claims or expenses derived from the use of the Website. It will only be responsible for removing as soon as possible the content that may cause such damage, provided that it is notified. In particular, it will not be responsible for any damages that may arise, among others, from:

(i) Interferences, interruptions, failures, commissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by deficiencies, overloads and errors in the telecommunications lines and networks, or for any other cause beyond the control of CRAFTS SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U.

(II) Illegitimate interference through the use of malicious programs of any kind and through any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any other.

(iii) Improper or inappropriate abuse of the Website.

(iv) Security or browsing errors caused by a malfunction of the browser or by the use of non-updated versions of the same. The administrators of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., reserve the right to withdraw, totally or partially, any content or information present on the Website.

ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., excludes any liability for damages of any nature, which could be due to the misuse of the services freely available and used by Website Users. Likewise, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., is exempt from any responsibility for the content and information that may be received as a result of the data collection forms, being the same solely for the provision of query and doubt services. On the other hand, in case of causing damages due to illegal or incorrect use of said services, the User may be claimed by ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. of the damages caused.

You will defend, indemnify and maintain ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. harmless against any damages arising from claims, actions or demands of third parties as a result of your access or use of the Website. Likewise, you agree to indemnify ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. against any damages arising from your use of “robots”, “spiders”, “crawlers”, or similar tools used for the purpose of collecting or extracting data or any other action, on your part that impose an unreasonable burden on the operation of the Website.

  1. Hyperlinks.

The user undertakes not to reproduce in any way, not even through a hyperlink or hyperlink, the website of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. as well as none of its contents, unless expressly authorized in writing by ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U.

The ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. Website includes links to other websites managed by third parties, in order to facilitate User access to information from collaborating and/or sponsoring companies. In accordance with this, ARTESÁNÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., is not responsible for the content of said websites, nor is it in a position of guarantor or/or offering the services and/or information that may be offered to third parties through third party links.

The User is granted a limited, revocable and non-exclusive right to create links to the main page of the Website exclusively for private and non-commercial use. Websites that include a link to our Website:
(i) They may not imply that ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. recommends that website to its services or products

(ii) They may not misrepresent their relationship with ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., nor affirm that ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. has authorized such a link, nor include trademarks, names, trade names, logos or other distinctive signs of ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U.;

(iii) They may not include content that may be considered in bad taste, obscene, offensive, controversial, that incites violence or discrimination based on sex, race or religion, contrary to public order or illegal.

(iv) They may not link to any page of the Website other than the main page

(v) They must link to the Website address itself, without allowing the website that makes the link to reproduce the Website through its website or within one of its “frames” or create a “browser” on any of the pages of the Website. ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., may request at any time to remove any link to the Website, after which it must proceed immediately to remove it. ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. cannot control the information, content, products or services provided by other websites that have established links to the Website.

Consequently, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., does not assume any type of responsibility for any aspect related to such websites.

  1. Data protection

To use any of the Services, Users must previously provide certain personal data. To do this, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., will automatically process Personal Data in compliance with Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data and development RD 1720/2007. For this, the User can access the policy followed in the treatment of personal data as well as the establishment of the purposes previously established in accordance with the provisions of the conditions defined in the Data Protection Policy presented by the Website.

  1. Cookies

ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., reserves the right to use “cookie” technology on the Website, in order to recognize you as a frequent user and personalize your use of the Website, by pre-selecting your language, or most desired content. or specific. The “cookies” used by the Website, or the third party acting on its behalf, are only associated with an anonymous user and its computer, and do not provide the user’s personal data.

Cookies are files sent to a browser through a Web server to record the user’s navigation on the Website, when the User allows their reception. In turn, you can delete the “cookies” for which you should consult the instructions for use of your browser.

Thanks to cookies, it is possible that ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. recognize the browser of the computer used by the user in order to provide content and offer the browsing or advertising preferences that the User, to the demographic profiles of the users as well as to measure the visits and traffic parameters, control the progress and number of tickets.

  1. Duration and termination

The provision of the service of this Website and the other services have, in principle, an indefinite duration. However, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. may terminate or suspend any of the portal services. Whenever possible, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U. will announce the termination or suspension of the provision of the determined service.

  1. Representations and Warranties.

In general, the contents and services offered on the Website are merely informative. Therefore, by offering them, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., does not grant any guarantee or declaration in relation to the contents and services offered on the Website, including, without limitation, guarantees of legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity, accuracy, or marketability. except to the extent that such representations and warranties cannot be excluded by law.

  1. Force Majeure

ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., will not be responsible in any case in case of impossibility of providing service, if this is due to prolonged interruptions of the electricity supply, telecommunications lines, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosions, floods, acts and omissions of the Government and in general all cases of force majeure or fortuitous event.

13 Dispute resolution. applicable law and jurisdiction

These General Conditions of Use, as well as the use of the Website, will be governed by Spanish law. Any controversy will be resolved before the courts of JAÉN.

In the event that any stipulation of these General Conditions of Use is unenforceable or null by virtue of the applicable legislation or as a consequence of a judicial or administrative resolution; said unenforceability or nullity will not make these General Conditions of Use unenforceable or null as a whole. In such cases, ARTESANÍA SAN JOSÉ, S.A.U., will proceed to modify or replace said stipulation, with another that is valid and enforceable that, as far as possible, achieves the objective and claim reflected in the original stipulation.